twice pierced heart

Solongo’s medical documents other than cardiac and cerebral, and other than thorax picture

Chest (lungs + heart) pictures are there.

Brain documents are there.

2009-12-11

Daily fluid balance

Urine output 229 g/d
Condensed milk 720 g/d
Supplementary food
Apple baby food 80 to 90 g/d
Fruit yogurt 30 to 40 g/d

(The mother says the amount of baby food Solongo eats varies much, but is usually about 360 g/d. That day was a bad day.)

CRP

Bilirubin Total Gen.2 2.4 umol/L [ 0.0 - 17.0 ]
CRP Latex 2 0.51 mg/L [ 0.0 - 5.00 ]

2009-12-07

Urine analysis

Item Result Amount of reference
Amount 10.0
Colour straw yellow Bamboo yellow
clear
Proper weight 1.015 [ 1.015 - 1.025 ]
Proteins no (-)
Epithelium tissue
Flat 1 0 - 4
Leucocyte 2 1 - 5

2009-12-06

CBC

WBC 7.2
RBC 3.72
HGB 10.0
HCT 36.9
mCV 94.1
mch 25.5
mchc 27.1
PLT 340
mXD 4.6
LYM 69.4
GRA 26.0
T. bilirubin 8.5
T. protein 64.5
AST 76.8
gluc 4.6
Creat. 50.6

2009-11-28

Blood analysis

Leucocytes 5.2 ⋅109/l [ 4 - 8 ]
Erythrocytes 2.2 ⋅1012/l [ 3.7 - 4.7 ]
Hemoglobin 85.6 g/l [ 110 - 140 ]
Leucogram
Long neutrophile granulocytes? 2 out of 100 [ 0 - 6 ] %
Multilobulated neutrophiles 47 out of 100 [ 47 - 70 ] %
Lymphocytes 50 out of 100 [ 18 - 40 ] %
Monocytes 1 out of 100 [ 2 - 9 ] %

2009-11-05

ABL700

T 37.0 °C
FO2(I) 21.0 %
cGlu 8.9 mmol/L [ 3.9 - 5.8 ]
cLac 2.4 mmol/L [ 0.5 - 1.6 ]
pH 7.275 [ 7.350 - 7.450 ]
pCO2 40.9 mmHg [ 35.0 - 45.0 ]
pO2 31.9 mmHg [ 80.0 - 100 ]
cBase(Ecf),c -7.2 mmol/L
cHCO3-(P),c 18,4 mmol/L
sO2 53.4 %
cK+ 4.9 mmol/L [ 3.5 - 4.5 ]
cCl- 125 mmol/L [ 96 - 108 ]
cNa+ 152 mmol/L [ 135 - 145 ]
cCa2+ 1.08 mmol/L [ 1.15 - 1.29 ]
ctHb 11.1 g/dL [ 12.0 - 17.0 ]
FO2Hb 51.3 % [ 94.0 - 98.0 ]
FCOHb 1.3 % [ 0.0 - 0.8 ]
FHHb 44.7 % [ - ]
FMetHb 2.7 % [ 0.2 - 0.6 ]
ctO2,c 8.0 Vol%
p50,c 30.33 mmHg
cBase(Ecf),c -7.2 mmol/L
cHCO3-(P,st),c 17.6 mmol/L

2009-11-02

BUN (blood urea nitrogen) and creatinine

BUN: 13.4 mg/dL (reference: 8 - 20)
Creatinine: 0.4 mg/dL (reference: L 0.6 - 1.2)

2009-10-22

2009-10-22 14:05 Blood

Measurement report Orhon general hospital
Omni C: 7194
Date/Time: 2009-10-22 14:05
____
Sample no. 449
Past ID: 411
First name: Solongo
Sample type: serum/plasma
____
Baro : 639.3 mmHg
Temp.: 37.0 °C
A/F: adult
____
PO2: 112.1 mmHg
PCO2: 47.5 mmHg
pH: 7.224

tHb: pos. sample 1624
SO2: pos. sample 1624

Na: 128.5 mmol/L
Cl: 108.1 mmol/L
iCa: Out of range 1006
K: Out of range 1006

Hct: Not activated 1072
___
BE: -9.0 mmol/L
BEecf: -9.2 mmol/L
cHCO3st: 17.2 mmol/L
P50: 26.7 mmHg
ctO2: 20.6 Vol%

2009-10-22 14:49 Blood count

Hospital: Orhon general hospital, Èrdènèt.
Test Result Unit Flag Reference range
Albumin Gen.2 36.75 g/L 35.00 - 52.00
ALP IFCC Gen.2 148.4 U/L H 35.0 - 130.0
Alanine aminotrans. liquid 89.5 U/L H 0.0 - 41.0
Aspartate aminotrans. liquid 110.6 U/L H 0.0 - 40.0
Bilirubin total Gen.2 1.9 umol/L 0.0 - 17.1
Bilirubin direct 0.13 umol/L 0.00 - 5.30
GGT ver.2 IFCC 128.6 U/L H 6.0 - 71.0
Glucose HK liquid 4.43 mmol/L 4.10 - 5.89
Total protein Gen.2 58.5 g/L L 66.0 - 87.0

2009-10-22 Kidney and liver echography

Comment

The liver size increased???
According to medioclavicular line 6,7
The echography reflection increased.
The bile cyst has no stone.
The neck part is bent.
The pancreas and the spleen are normal.
Right kidney 6,2 [cm] ✕ 3,1 [cm].
r[ight] kidney Change: many cysts of size 1,5 [cm] ✕ 1,5 [cm].
Left kidney 01 [cm], 1,3 [cm] ✕ 1,4 [cm], 1,1 [cm] ✕ 1,23 [cm] (cysts).
Source of echo-negativity.

Dr. Ùdènbor.
















2009-10-21

Night

While the health is getting better the child slept with no extra pain.
Byambaa.

2009-10-21 Echography

(Mobile device 3,5 MHz)

Comparatively to the previous consultation: the abdomen is a bit big, the bladder has no urine.
Change in the right kidney cyst.
Became d = 1,4 - 1,7 cm.
Pancreas, spleen, left kidney are not distinct (There is much wind/gas.).

2009-10-08

Diagnosis by the hospital of Orhon province (Mongolia)

Both lungs have a pneumonia.
Respiration defect : 1st degree.
Congenital heart disease : big interventricular septal defect,
small interatrial septal defect.
Cardiac deficit IIa.
Hydronephrosis: 1st degree.
Emaciation: 2nd degree.
Anemia: 1st degree.

2009-10-07

Up to the 2009-10-07 temperatures

[temperatures]

2009-10-05

Blood count

[Old blood count]

2009-10-01

Blood

[Blood]

2009-09-21

Cardiologist

m = 4,2 kg

Number of respirations: 64 per minute. Pulsations : 136 per minute. According to the stethoscope in the left part of the sternum: noise of systole 3/6. Belly a bit big.
The liver is asymtomatic.
The child is said not to urinate much. Diagnosis unchanged.

+ Furosemid 1mg/kg/dose or 2mg/kg/dose
+ Capitopril 0,5 mg/kg/dose

Make drink Furosemid 40 mg 1/10 × 2 times
Drink Capitopril 25 mg 1/10 × 1

Ariunaa E. [cardiac surgeon of the 3rd national hospital, according to what Henri have understood]

2009-09-15

[Handwritten on the left echography: "kidney", on the right one: "ureter".]

[kidney and ureter echography]

Echography

Brain focal unchanged.
No visible pathological change of the liver, spleen, pancreas, gall-bladder, left kidney, nor the bladder.
The right kidney calyces, pyramids, tubulars are deformed and dilated.
The right ureter is dilated in all its parts up to 1,3 cm.
The parenchyma didn’t get thinner.
Hydronephrosis: 1st degree
Megaureter.

Fiable.biz is trying to save a life. Documents are copyrighted by the hospitals.